Current auctions

RegisterLiveMeekijken

21 june 2018 - 23 june 2018
Lots: 4180, Prebid: yes, Live Auction: yes
Kavels (1 - 1289), Kavels (1300 - 3129), Kavels (3200 - 4260)

Upcoming Auctions

Art, collectibles and militaria

VIEWING DAYS

Saturday June 16th 10.00 - 17.00 all lots

Monday June 18th 10.00 - 17.00 all lots

Tuesday June 19th 10.00 - 21.00 all lots

Wednesday June 20th 10.00 - 21.00 all lots

Thursday June 21st 09.30 - 17.00 only gold, silver, jewelry and militaria

Friday June 22nd 09.30 - 17.00 only militaria

Saturday June 23rd 08.30 - 10.00 only militaria

AUCTION DAYS

Thursday June 21st

- Art and Collectibles

Lots 1 - 1289

Start 10.00

                                                               Prebid until: Wednesday June 20th, 18.00

Friday June 22nd

- Gold, Silver and Jewellery

Lots 1300 - 3129

Start 10.00

                                                               Prebid until: Thursday June 21st, 18.00

Saturday June 23rd

- Militaria

Lots 3200 - 4260

Start 10.00

                                                               Prebid until: Friday June 22nd, 18.00

Stamps and postcards
Auction dates: September 7th to 8th, 2018
Consignments will be accepted until July 6th, 2018

Coins, papermoney and medals
Auction dates: November 13th to 17th, 2018
Consignments will be accepted until September 7th, 2018

Auction dates: January 10th to 12th, 2019
Consignments will be accepted until November 24th, 2018

Stamps and postcards
Auction dates: February 15th to 16th, 2019
Consignments will be accepted until December 14th, 2018

Coins, papermoney and medals
Auction dates: May 14th to 18th, 2019
Consignments will be accepted until March 8th, 2019

Do you want to consign? Please contact us!

Please send an e-mail to us at haeurope@ha.com or call us at 0031-30-6063944

Past auctions

Auction 58

15 may 2018 - 19 may 2018
Lots: 8138, Auction type: Prebid
Veiling mei 2018

Stamps and Postcards February 2018

16 february 2018 - 17 february 2018
Lots: 1936, Auction type: Prebid
Losse nummers Nederland (1 - 124), Albums & boeken Nederland (200 - 454), Losse nummers buitenland (500 - 529), Omslagen (600 - 681), Albums & boeken buitenland (700 - 1032), Dozen (1100 - 1396), Grote Dozen (1400 - 1749), Varia (1800 - 1842), Frankeergeldig (1900 - 1969), Ansichtkaarten (2000 - 2351)

Art and Collectibles January 2018

11 january 2018 - 13 january 2018
Lots: 4301, Auction type: Prebid
Kavels (1 - 1653), Kavels (1700 - 3176), Kavels (3200 - 4370)

Popular

  • Lot 3752

    Lot 3752
    Zilverbaar, ruim één kilo, vermoedelijk laat in de oorlog gemaakt voor SS/NSDAP. Voorzijde met adelaar en swastika in lauwerkrans, gemarkeerd ‘999 FEINSILBER, 1032,2 (gewicht in gram, wijkt circa 2 gram af), 8 (vermoedelijk batchnummer), 44821’ (serienummer), bovenzijde gemarkeerd met laatste drie cijfers van serienummer ‘821’. Achterzijde ‘RZM M1/87’ gestempeld (Karoline Gahr, München, Bayern, maker van onder andere de beruchte Totenkopf ringen) Zeer interessant en zeldzaam stuk Silver bar, weight a bit over 1 kilogram, probably made late in the war for SS/NSDAP use. Front side has eagle and swastika in laurel wreath, marked ‘999 FEINSILBER, 1032,2 (weight in grams, actual weight deviates about 2 grams), 8 (most likely batch number), 44821’ (serial number), topside marked with last three digits of the serial number ‘821’. Backside marked ‘RZM M1/87’ (Karoline Gahr, München, Bayern, maker of the infamous Totenkopf rings) Very rare and interesting piece
  • Lot 3514

    Lot 3514
    Klein kavel met betrekking op de Jodenvervolging in Nederland, bestaande uit een bordje met de opdruk 'Voor Joden verboden, De Procureur-Generaal Fung. Gewestelijk Directeur van Politie Feitsma, K372, stempel Procureur-Generaal Amsterdam', afmeting circa 29,4x19,7cm. Een Jodenster in beschadigde conditie, afmeting diagonaal van punt tot punt circa 11,5cm. Toegevoegd een rood bonnetje met daarop een anti-Joodse leus en een klein getypt briefje waarin de Nederlandse bevolking wordt opgeroepen niet naar de propagandafilm 'De eeuwige Jood' te gaan. Indrukwekkende en aangrijpende stukken aangaande de Jodenvervolging
  • Lot 3797

    Lot 3797
    Groot lot kerstboomversieringen en waxinelichthouders, dient bekeken te worden
  • Lot 3407

    Lot 3407
    Pickelhaube, vermoedelijk model 1871, met helmplaat Pruissen. nekflap gedateerd 1876 en 1888. Tevens markering 'OJR91' (Oldenburg Infanterie Regiment 91) en enkele slecht leesbare markeringen in nekflap zichtbaar. Nekflap in zeer wankele toestand, kokardes en kinband missen, helmplaat heeft wat schade, binnenwerk gezien de leeftijd nog fraai. Zeer interessante opknapper!
  • Lot 3386

    Lot 3386
    Cavaleriehelm, periode WOI, leuk voor restauratie
  • Lot 3535

    Lot 3535
    Lot bestaande uit elf diverse uniformpetten, meest in matige staat/incompleet

Auctioncatalog by mail

You can receive a copy of our auction catalog for coins and/or stamps at home.

Live Internet Bidding

All lots will auctioned at our office as well as simultaneously on our website.

Resultlist

You can find the result from our last auction here.

Unsold lots list

You can find the unsold lots from our last auction here.